Last updated: Feb 21, 2013

Erika Wong

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053593871

Erika Wong MS, RD

Dietitian

She is located at 50 Staniford Street Floor 4 in Boston, MA 02114. Can help patients with the following: Food Allergy, Gastric Bypass Surgery, High Blood Pressure, Malnutrition, Metabolic Detoxing, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053593871. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 724-6126.

Conditions treated

Erika Wong, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Erika Wong.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Looking for more Dietitians?

Out of the 36 dietitians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kathrina Prelack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 51 Blossom Street Boston, 2114, MA
Abeer Bader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4th Floor 50 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Colleen Elizabeth Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Deborah Krivitsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 25 New Chardon Street Boston, 2114, MA
Tara Linitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 402 165 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
Laura Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 402 165 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
Kathleen E. Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 430 50 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA
Debra Hollon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 402 165 Cambridge Street Boston, 2114, MA
Laurie Danca Manzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Sonja Goedkoop
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4th Floor MGH Weight Center 50 Staniford Street Boston, 2114, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Erika Wong?

Erika Wong's office is located at 50 Staniford Street Floor 4 in Boston, MA 02114.

Does Erika Wong accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Erika Wong accepts insurance.

What conditions does Erika Wong treat?

Erika Wong provides treatment for Food Allergy, Gastric Bypass Surgery, High Blood Pressure, Malnutrition, Metabolic Detoxing, Obesity. For the full list see this list.