Last updated: May 28, 2025

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053574129

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan MD

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

He is located at 1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza Div Surg Ct Adult Cardio in Saint Louis, MO 63110. Can help patients with the following: Aortic Dissection, Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Gallstones, Gangrene, Lymphedema. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053574129. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 362-7260. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan, being an cardiothoracic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Aortic Dissection
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Collapsed Lung
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Thoracic Outlet Syndrome (TOS)
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)

Studies

Graduated in 1999

Additional Specialities

  • Resident
  • Surgeon

Affiliated hospitals

GADSDEN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1007 GOODYEAR AVENUE
GADSDEN, 35903 AL
(256) 494-4000

Looking for more Cardiothoracic Surgeons?

Dr. Andrea C. Cooley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 508 700 Olympic Plaza Circle Tyler, 75701, TX
Dr. Jacob Arthur Klapper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Sunu Samuel Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Fallon Turley Gordon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5060 Littlewood Drive Beaumont, 77706, TX
Dr. Rowland P. Vernon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6801 Rogers Avenue Fort Smith, 72903, AR
Dr. Ankit Bharat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Galter Pavilion, 17th Floor 675 N St Clair St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Robert P. McManus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #703 2315 North Lake Drive Milwaukee, 53211, WI
Dr. Ngozika Nwaneri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7214 Kempton Road Lanham, 20706, MD
Dr. Michael Daniel Harostock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Monisha Sudarshan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan treat?

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan provides treatment for Aortic Dissection, Appendicitis, Crohn's Disease, Gallstones, Gangrene, Lymphedema. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan?

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan's office is located at 1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza Div Surg Ct Adult Cardio in Saint Louis, MO 63110.

Has Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan is affiliated with GADSDEN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sudhan Nagarajan accepts insurance.