Last updated: Nov 2, 2023

Dr. Wei Bai

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053567545

Dr. Wei Bai MD

Hematologist

She is located at 1325 East Church Street Suite 301 in Santa Maria, CA 93454. Can help patients with the following: Colon Cancer, Heart Disease, Neoplasm, Pheochromocytoma (PCC), Salivary Gland Cancer, Urethral Cancer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053567545. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 349-9393. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Wei Bai Md, being an hematologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Wei Bai.

  • Anal Cancer
  • Anemia
  • Basal Cell Carcinoma
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Blood Clots
  • Bone Cancer
  • Brain Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Carcinoma
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Glioma
  • Head and Neck Cancer
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Kidney Cancer
  • Larynx Cancer
  • Leukemia
  • Liver Cancer
  • Lung Cancer
  • Melanoma
  • Mesothelioma
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Nasopharyngeal Cancer
  • Neoplasm
  • Neuroblastoma
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Oral Cancer
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Penis Cancer
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Polycythemia
  • Prostate Cancer
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Retinoblastoma
  • Salivary Gland Cancer
  • Sarcoma
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Skin Cancer
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Testicular Cancer
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia
  • Thymoma
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Urethral Cancer
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Vaginal Cancer

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Wei Bai

  1. PacificSource Health Plans

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $334
Janssen $297
Genentech $213

Other

Food and Beverage $2422
Promotional Speaking or Service $64

Studies

Graduated in 1995

Additional Specialities

  • Oncologist

Affiliated practices

Samaritan Weight Management Institute
3517 Northwest Samaritan Drive
Corvallis, 97330 OR
(541) 768-4280
Samaritan Health Services
534 Pleasant View Way Northwest
Albany, 97321 OR
(541) 812-5656
Samaritan Ambulatory Infusion
501 Northwest Elks Drive
Corvallis, 97330 OR
(541) 768-7880
Central Coast Medical Oncology Corp.
1325 East Church Street
Santa Maria, 93454 CA
(805) 349-9393

Affiliated hospitals

GOOD SAMARITAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
3600 NW SAMARITAN DRIVE
CORVALLIS, 97330 OR
(541) 768-5111
MARIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1400 E CHURCH ST
SANTA MARIA, 93454 CA
(805) 739-3100

Looking for more Hematologists?

Dr. Jeremy Aaron Ross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 West Magnolia Avenue Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Korkor Sackey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Irl Brian Greenwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 86 Jonathan Lucas Street Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. David Green
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Galter 21-100 675 North Saint Clair Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Sharif A. Ali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
Dr. Malcolm E. Levine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 Northern Boulevard Manhasset, 11030, NY
Dr. Andrew Hantel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 Brookline Avenue Boston, 2215, MA
Dr. Sanjeev Gopal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 209 3645 S Rome St Gilbert, 85297, AZ
Dr. Jason Nathaniel Macklis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #2200 1700 Luther Lane Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Edwin Taft
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 43 New Scotland Avenue Albany, 12208, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Wei Bai Md have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Wei Bai Md is affiliated with Samaritan Weight Management Institute. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Wei Bai Md affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Wei Bai Md is affiliated with GOOD SAMARITAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Wei Bai Md accept patients with PacificSource Health Plans?

Yes, Dr. Wei Bai Md accepts patients with PacificSource Health Plans.

What conditions does Dr. Wei Bai Md treat?

Dr. Wei Bai Md provides treatment for Colon Cancer, Heart Disease, Neoplasm, Pheochromocytoma (PCC), Salivary Gland Cancer, Urethral Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Wei Bai Md?

Dr. Wei Bai Md's office is located at 1325 East Church Street Suite 301 in Santa Maria, CA 93454.