Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 38 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1053454165
Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt M.D.
Otolaryngologist
He is located at 923 Eliza Street in Green Bay, WI 54301. Can help patients with the following: Deafness, Headache, Impacted Earwax, Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE), Sleep Apnea, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053454165. Appointment can be made via the phone number (920) 965-4800. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt.
- Allergic Reaction
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Bad Breath
- Cancer
- Cauliflower Ear
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Rhinitis
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Deafness
- Deviated Septum
- Dizziness
- Ear Infection
- Ear Wax
- Eustachian Tube Problems
- Eye Allergy
- Hay Fever
- Headache
- Hearing Conservation
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Laryngitis
- Middle Ear Infection
- Nasal Polyps
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Nosebleed
- Oral Cancer
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sinus Tract
- Sinusitis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sore Throat
- Swallowing Disorders
- Swimmer's Ear
- Taste Disorders
- Tinnitus
- Tongue Problems
- Usher Syndrome
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
Procedures Performed by Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Intersect Ent | $313 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $313 |
Looking for more Otolaryngologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 501 South Drake Road Kalamazoo, 49009, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 240 1130 Beachview Street Dallas, 75218, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 180 140 West 6th Street Oswego, 13126, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 304 10th Avenue Northeast Hickory, 28601, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 8316 Arlington Boulevard Fairfax, 22031, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 24411 Health Center Drive Laguna Hills, 92653, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3460 East LA Palma Avenue Anaheim, 92806, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 2011 Westcliff Drive Newport Beach, 92660, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4104 Junius Street Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt is affiliated with Eye Associates of Green Bay SC. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt treat?
Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt provides treatment for Deafness, Headache, Impacted Earwax, Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE), Sleep Apnea, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt?
Dr. Frederic W. Schmidt's office is located at 923 Eliza Street in Green Bay, WI 54301.