Dr. Kenny S. Yoo
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: Rush Medical College Of Rush University
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1053396374
Dr. Kenny S. Yoo M.D.
Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
He is located at 2520 Elisha Avenue in Zion, IL 60099. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053396374. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 322-9183. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.cancercenter.com/locations/chicago. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kenny S. Yoo, being an vascular and interventional radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kenny S. Yoo.
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Fluoroscopy
- Kyphoplasty
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Kenny S. Yoo
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kenny S. Yoo
- Medicare
Studies
RUSH MEDICAL COLLEGE OF RUSH UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1995Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.cancercenter.com/locations/chicago
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cancercenter
- LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/cancer-treatment-centers-of-america/
- Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cancercenter
Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Vascular and Interventional Radiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 360 4041 Macarthur Boulevard Newport Beach, 92660, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 559 Abbott Street Salinas, 93901, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 255 1213 Hermann Drive Houston, 77004, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: #1600 13737 Noel Road Dallas, 75240, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 415 317 George Street New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 655 West 8th Street Jacksonville, 32209, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Kenny S. Yoo?
Dr. Kenny S. Yoo's office is located at 2520 Elisha Avenue in Zion, IL 60099.
Has Dr. Kenny S. Yoo affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Kenny S. Yoo is affiliated with MIDWESTERN REGION MED CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Kenny S. Yoo treat?
Dr. Kenny S. Yoo provides treatment for Bleeding Varices, Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI.
Does Dr. Kenny S. Yoo accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Kenny S. Yoo accepts patients with Medicare.