Dr. William B. Gunn
Last updated: Jan 4, 2011

Dr. William B. Gunn

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053347971

Dr. William B. Gunn JR. PHD

Psychologist

He is located at 250 Pleasant Street Crfhc in Concord, NH 03301. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Self-Harming, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053347971. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 230-7235.

Conditions treated

Dr. William B. Gunn, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William B. Gunn.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. William B. Gunn

Insurances Accepted by Dr. William B. Gunn

  1. Medicare

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Psychologist
  • Marriage and Family Therapist

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 22 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joanne G. Linden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Green Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Vicki Joan Compitello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6 South State Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Sherie Friedrich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 313 10 Ferry Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Paul Joseph Cody
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 38 South Main Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Denise Ann Leville
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 South Main Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. John Vincent Cabibi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 18 North Main Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Ann E. Isenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Green Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Jane A. McClung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 32 Merrimack Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Kristian Dushan Jovanovich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Hall Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Melissa Lavin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6 Chenell Drive Concord, 3301, NH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. William B. Gunn treat?

Dr. William B. Gunn provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues, Self-Harming, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. William B. Gunn accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. William B. Gunn accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. William B. Gunn?

Dr. William B. Gunn's office is located at 250 Pleasant Street Crfhc in Concord, NH 03301.