Dr. Charles Zaltz

Dr. Charles Zaltz

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 60 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053319632

Dr. Charles Zaltz M.D.

Specialist

He is located at 1300 Murchison Drive in El Paso, TX 79902. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053319632. Appointment can be made via the phone number (915) 838-3888. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Procedures Performed by Dr. Charles Zaltz

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Charles Zaltz

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $18

Other

Food and Beverage $19

Affiliated practices

Sarah S Banerjee MD PA
1300 Murchison Drive
El Paso, 79902 TX
(915) 838-3888

Looking for more Specialists?

Out of the 32 specialists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sergio R. Alvarez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 2311 North Mesa Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Edward Mark Goldman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 East Schuster Avenue El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Cecil Rene Arredondo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 1626 Medical Center Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Lizabeth J. Berkeley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1305 North Virginia Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Michael Gregory Schaffer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 515 1700 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Vidya Challapalli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Ruth M. Romo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1016 Brown Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Ronald J. Blumenfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1733 Curie Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Mario Marcos Padilla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1300 Murchison Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Vinaychandra Maganbhai Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5000 1700 Curie Drive El Paso, 79902, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Charles Zaltz have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Charles Zaltz is affiliated with Sarah S Banerjee MD PA.

Does Dr. Charles Zaltz accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Charles Zaltz accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles Zaltz?

Dr. Charles Zaltz's office is located at 1300 Murchison Drive in El Paso, TX 79902.