Last updated: Nov 21, 2025

Dr. Jason Sharp

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043676414

Dr. Jason Sharp

Sports Medicine Specialist

He is located at 8004 Myrtle Trace Drive Suite 200 in Conway, SC 29526. Can help patients with the following: Dislocated Ankle, Dislocated Shoulder, Exercise-Induced Asthma, Golfer's Elbow, Knee Bursitis, Stress Fracture. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043676414. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 347-8041. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason Sharp, being an sports medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason Sharp.

  • ACL Tear
  • Arthritis
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Exercise-Induced Asthma
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Growth Plate Fractures and Injuries
  • Hamstring Injury
  • Head Injury
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Bursitis
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Muscle Cramps
  • Muscle Spasms
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shin Splints
  • Sprain
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe
  • Wrist Surgery

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Manchester Medical Associates
130 Hartford Road
Manchester, 06040 CT
(860) 646-6210

Affiliated hospitals

SANFORD MEDICAL CENTER FARGO
801 BROADWAY NORTH
FARGO, 58122 ND
(701) 234-2000

Looking for more Sports Medicine Specialists?

Dr. Leslie W. Cooper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 515 420 East South Temple Salt Lake City, 84111, UT
Dr. Gregory Howard Tuttle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: JAMES A TAYLOR CAMPUS HEALTH SERVIVE THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA, CB#7470 Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Emily Martin Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Lavin Family Pavilion, 13th Flr 259 E Erie St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Alysia L. Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, 2215, MA
Dr. Mack Green
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 16008 Kamana Road Apple Valley, 92307, CA
Dr. Tod Sweeney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 140 6390 Gardenia Street Arvada, 80004, CO
Dr. Joshua Augustine Muetzel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 Fairway Drive Altoona, 16602, PA
Dr. Robert Bettencourt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1504 Spring Hill Avenue Mobile, 36604, AL
Dr. Curtis A. Nielsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 3401 N Center Street Lehi, 84043, UT
Dr. Cathia Vazquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 4560 Admiralty Way Marina del Rey, 90292, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jason Sharp have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jason Sharp is affiliated with Manchester Medical Associates.

Has Dr. Jason Sharp affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jason Sharp is affiliated with SANFORD MEDICAL CENTER FARGO.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason Sharp?

Dr. Jason Sharp's office is located at 8004 Myrtle Trace Drive Suite 200 in Conway, SC 29526.

Does Dr. Jason Sharp accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jason Sharp accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jason Sharp treat?

Dr. Jason Sharp provides treatment for Dislocated Ankle, Dislocated Shoulder, Exercise-Induced Asthma, Golfer's Elbow, Knee Bursitis, Stress Fracture. For the full list see this list.