Last updated: May 27, 2021

Robert Furby

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043627490

Robert Furby M.S. FAAA

Audiologist

He is located at 115 North 8th Street in Canon City, CO 81212. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Ear Wax, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Swimmer's Ear, Vestibular Testing. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043627490. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 275-3968.

Conditions treated

Robert Furby, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Robert Furby.

  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Balance Issues
  • Behavioral Audiometry
  • Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
  • Deafness
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Wax
  • Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hearing Protection
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Meniere's Disease
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sensorineural Hearing Loss
  • Swim Mold Fitting
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Tinnitus
  • Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Balance Disorders
  • Vestibular Testing

Looking for more Audiologists?

Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 North Challenger Drive Pueblo West, 81007, CO
Dr. Carin McNiff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 430 Lakeville Road New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Kathryn F. Wexler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Coor Hall Room 2211 ASU SPEECH AND HEARING CLINIC Tempe, 85287, AZ
Dr. Roraine Bunag
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A414 4000 Mitchellville Road Bowie, 20716, MD
Dr. Sheli Lipson Erspamer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Penthouse A 36 East 36th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Kathryn M. Olsen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 12780 West North Avenue Brookfield, 53005, WI
Dr. Heidi Jessica Bernknopf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 132 Wintergreen Drive Manalapan, 7726, NJ
Dr. Allison Marie Melograno
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 490 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL
Dr. Michael Anthony Hodes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Hammill Lane Reno, 89511, NV
Dr. Debra Burnett Brewer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #A2334 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Robert Furby?

Robert Furby's office is located at 115 North 8th Street in Canon City, CO 81212.

What conditions does Robert Furby treat?

Robert Furby provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Ear Wax, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Swimmer's Ear, Vestibular Testing. For the full list see this list.

Does Robert Furby accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Robert Furby accepts insurance.