Dr. Zachary R. Shelton

Dr. Zachary R. Shelton

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043624331

Dr. Zachary R. Shelton DDS

Dentist

He is located at 1635 Blue Spruce Drive in Fort Collins, CO 80524. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043624331. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 494-4040.

Conditions treated

Dr. Zachary R. Shelton, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Zachary R. Shelton.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Tulsa Dental Products $13
Dentsply $11
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $11

Other

Food and Beverage $48

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 50 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. John Howard Morehouse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 10 1217 East Elizabeth Street Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Ronald L. Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 1040 East Elizabeth Street Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Jared Lenox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 202 Bristlecone Drive Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Kathryn Ann Radtke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Bristlecone Drive Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Richard James Pass
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #100 605 South College Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Catarina Krutsinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1635 Blue Spruce Drive Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Kenneth Billings Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 1337 Riverside Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Colleen Joyce Scholz Colleen Scholz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 222 Pine Street Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Todd Rosenzweig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 718 South College Avenue Fort Collins, 80524, CO
Dr. Peggy Ann Derloshon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Bristlecone Drive Fort Collins, 80524, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Zachary R. Shelton?

Dr. Zachary R. Shelton's office is located at 1635 Blue Spruce Drive in Fort Collins, CO 80524.

Does Dr. Zachary R. Shelton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Zachary R. Shelton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Zachary R. Shelton treat?

Dr. Zachary R. Shelton provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign. For the full list see this list.