Dr. Terrell F. Tingey

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043322548

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey DDS MSD

Orthodontist

He is located at 2020 North Cole Road in Boise, ID 83704. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Traumatic Dental Injury. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043322548. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 375-0631. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Terrell F. Tingey.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Ormco $86
A-Dec $67
Intersect Ent $60

Other

Food and Beverage $265
Travel and Lodging $68

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Tingey Orthodontics
2020 North Cole Road
Boise, 83704 ID
(208) 375-0631

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Steven Kunihiro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Trancas Street Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Nancy S. Arnold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8780 Redwing Drive Pensacola, 32534, FL
Dr. Maria Atique
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8502 Village Drive San Antonio, 78217, TX
Dr. Jim Ming-An Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 7360 Guilford Drive Frederick, 21704, MD
Dr. James W. Osborne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10760 East State Route 350 Raytown, 64138, MO
Dr. Benjamin John Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 220 South Denton Tap Road Coppell, 75019, TX
Dr. Jeffrey Robert Stump
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 101 West Main Street Frisco, 80443, CO
Dr. Rick D. Alter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 451 West Gonzales Road Oxnard, 93036, CA
Dr. Frederick Madison Gunter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7465 Northside Drive North Charleston, 29420, SC
Dr. Francoise Elisabeth Engel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1137 Liberty Road Eldersburg, 21784, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Terrell F. Tingey have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey is affiliated with Tingey Orthodontics.

What conditions does Dr. Terrell F. Tingey treat?

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Traumatic Dental Injury. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Terrell F. Tingey accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Terrell F. Tingey accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Terrell F. Tingey?

Dr. Terrell F. Tingey's office is located at 2020 North Cole Road in Boise, ID 83704.