Dr. David Nielsen Krag
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. David N. Krag

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043238017

Dr. David N. Krag MD

Oncological Surgeon

He is located at 111 Colchester Avenue Main Paviliion-Level 2 in Burlington, VT 05401. Can help patients with the following: Carcinoid Tumor, Melanoma, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pancreatic Cancer, Skin Cancer, Thyroid Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043238017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 656-5830. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Nielsen Krag, being an oncological surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David N. Krag.

  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Melanoma
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Skin Cancer
  • Thyroid Cancer

Affiliated practices

UVM Medical Center
111 Colchester Ave
Burlington, 05401 VT
(802) 847-2262

Looking for more Oncological Surgeons?

Dr. Alastair Mark Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7200 Cambridge Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Yarrow J. Mcconnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 1519 3rd Street Southeast Puyallup, 98372, WA
Dr. Lisa Marie Lai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Brian Anthony Boone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Morgantown, 26506, WV
Dr. Roman Shyyan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 303 East 60th Street New York, 10022, NY
Dr. Burton L. Eisenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1441 Eastlake Avenue Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. John Crawford Hardaway
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 3623 J Dewey Gray Circle Augusta, 30909, GA
Dr. Mark John Ott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 5169 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Jordan Michael Winter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 107 1611 S Green Rd South Euclid, 44121, OH
Dr. Jeremiah Lee Deneve
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12901 Usf Magnolia Drive Tampa, 33612, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David Nielsen Krag have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Nielsen Krag is affiliated with UVM Medical Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Nielsen Krag?

Dr. David Nielsen Krag's office is located at 111 Colchester Avenue Main Paviliion-Level 2 in Burlington, VT 05401.

Does Dr. David Nielsen Krag accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Nielsen Krag accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. David Nielsen Krag treat?

Dr. David Nielsen Krag provides treatment for Carcinoid Tumor, Melanoma, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pancreatic Cancer, Skin Cancer, Thyroid Cancer. For the full list see this list.