Last updated: Jan 31, 2024

Dr. Valerie B. Laing

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 33 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Florida College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1988
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043202302

Dr. Valerie B. Laing MD

Dermatologist

She is located at 6807 Knightdale Boulevard Suite C in Knightdale, NC 27545. Can help patients with the following: Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), Lichen Planus, MRSA Infection, Molluscum Contagiosum, Skin Biopsy, Stretch Marks. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043202302. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 217-5510. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://forefrontdermatology.com/provider/valerie-b-laing-md-faad-facms/?utm_source=ExtNet&utm_medium=Yext. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Valerie B. Laing, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Valerie B. Laing.

  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Folliculitis
  • Hair Loss
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hives
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Impetigo
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Procedures Performed by Dr. Valerie B. Laing

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Valerie B. Laing

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $1519
Novartis $1136
Celgene $431

Other

Food and Beverage $5568

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1988

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://forefrontdermatology.com/provider/valerie-b-laing-md-faad-facms/?utm_source=ExtNet&utm_medium=Yext
  • Email Now:

Affiliated practices

Laing Dermatology
6807 Knightdale Blvd.
Knightdale, 27545 NC
(919) 217-5510
Forefront Dermatology
2613 Hospital Road
Goldsboro, 27534 NC
(919) 736-0222

Affiliated hospitals

REX HOSPITAL
4420 LAKE BOONE TRAIL
RALEIGH, 27607 NC
(919) 784-3100

Looking for more Dermatologists?

Dr. Gregory J. Colman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 990W 2001 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Katherine Bonnichsen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 East Sioux Avenue Pierre, 57501, SD
Dr. Stephen D. Moyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 589 West Hollis Street Nashua, 3062, NH
Dr. Stuart Paul Westburg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2756 O Street Lincoln, 68510, NE
Dr. Jason Matthew Hirshburg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #4 112 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Dr. Clayton Lee Schiltz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A110 7888 Wren Avenue Gilroy, 95020, CA
Dr. Uchenna Rebecca Okereke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Gwee Shut Road Siletz, 97380, OR
Dr. Arturo Saavedra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Dermatology, 3rd Floor 1221 Lee St. Charlottesville, 22903, VA
Dr. Tracy Leong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Floor 2 7160 Brockton Avenue Riverside, 92506, CA
Dr. Marvin David Siegel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1095 West Huron Street Waterford, 48328, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Valerie B. Laing have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Valerie B. Laing is affiliated with Laing Dermatology. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Valerie B. Laing accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Valerie B. Laing accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Valerie B. Laing affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Valerie B. Laing is affiliated with REX HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Valerie B. Laing?

Dr. Valerie B. Laing's office is located at 6807 Knightdale Boulevard Suite C in Knightdale, NC 27545.

What conditions does Dr. Valerie B. Laing treat?

Dr. Valerie B. Laing provides treatment for Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP), Lichen Planus, MRSA Infection, Molluscum Contagiosum, Skin Biopsy, Stretch Marks. For the full list see this list.