Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist
She is located at 415 West Golf Road in Arlington Heights, IL 60005. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Painful Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033756416. Appointment can be made via the phone number (224) 725-8739.
Conditions treated
Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Bursitis
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Nerve Damage
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Painful Disorders
- Paraplegia
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Pinched Nerve
- Post Amputation
- Sciatica
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Stroke
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 290 9150 Huebner Road San Antonio, 78240, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 425 4 North Avenue Bel Air, 21014, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite P 1150 Professional Court Hagerstown, 21740, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 808 Eden Way North Chesapeake, 23320, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 Hackett Boulevard Albany, 12208, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1702 University Drive South Fargo, 58103, ND
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 355 Ovington Avenue Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 355 East Erie Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 325 East Eisenhower Parkway Ann Arbor, 48108, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo?
Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo's office is located at 415 West Golf Road in Arlington Heights, IL 60005.
What conditions does Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo treat?
Dr. Cherry May Gabuyo provides treatment for Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Painful Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.