Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

F. Austen Yoshinaga

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033286778

F. Austen Yoshinaga LIC. AC.

Acupuncturist

She is located at 85 East India Row 7-G in Boston, MA 02110. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Hay Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033286778. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 742-6369.

Conditions treated

F. Austen Yoshinaga, being an acupuncturist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with F. Austen Yoshinaga.

  • Asthma
  • Back Pain
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Depression
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neck Pain

Looking for more Acupuncturists?

Jennifer Shea
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 193 Acropolis Road Lowell, 1854, MA
Pasanan Marinpong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1253 Vine Street Los Angeles, 90038, CA
Yeong S. Moon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1813 West LA Habra Boulevard La Habra, 90631, CA
Sabina Broadhead
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10438 Democracy Lane Potomac, 20854, MD
Hillary Jaynes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 621 East Campbell Avenue Campbell, 95008, CA
Magda Jablonowska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 358 7th Avenue Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Selina Greene
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 6A 5000 Broadway New York, 10034, NY
Marlene Cobb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7442 Wiles Road Coral Springs, 33067, FL
Kim C. Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5261 North Port Washington Road Milwaukee, 53217, WI
Martina M. Eberhard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7230 Medical Center Drive West Hills, 91307, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does F. Austen Yoshinaga treat?

F. Austen Yoshinaga provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Hay Fever, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does F. Austen Yoshinaga accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if F. Austen Yoshinaga accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with F. Austen Yoshinaga?

F. Austen Yoshinaga's office is located at 85 East India Row 7-G in Boston, MA 02110.