Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine
Last updated: Jul 1, 2025

Dr. Tyler B. McLaurine

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023541638

Dr. Tyler B. McLaurine

Resident

He is located at 1740 Nicholasville Road in Lexington, KY 40503. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Hot Flashes, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023541638. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 260-6348. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyler B. McLaurine.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

Graduated in 2017

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

LOURDES HOSPITAL
1530 LONE OAK ROAD
PADUCAH, 42003 KY
(270) 444-2444
CALDWELL MEDICAL CENTER
100 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE
PRINCETON, 42445 KY
(270) 365-0300

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 310 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jared Haydon Griffard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Clinton Andrew Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Sung Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Joshua Adam Earl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Anna Tarasidis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #U-11 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Kristin A. O\'Connor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Jonathan Andrew Towe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Anna Elisabeth Brewton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1924 ALCOA HWY Knoxville, 37920, TN
Dr. Samuel Glenn Treat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1924 Alcoa Highway Knoxville, 37920, TN

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine is affiliated with LOURDES HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine?

Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine's office is located at 1740 Nicholasville Road in Lexington, KY 40503.

Does Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine treat?

Dr. Tyler Bennett Mclaurine provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Hot Flashes, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.