Last updated: Dec 29, 2014

Carol Winslow

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1023406006

Carol Winslow

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 18 Myrock Avenue in Waterford, CT 06385. Can help patients with the following: Cocaine Addiction, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relapse Prevention Planning, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023406006. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 287-7203. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Carol Winslow, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carol Winslow.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Drug Overdose
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Affiliated practices

Carol Madden Winslow
18 Myrock Avenue
Waterford, 06385 CT
(860) 287-7203

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Maria Lugo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 1430 East Cooley Drive Colton, 92324, CA
Loren Dale Horton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1320 Southwest Washington Street Portland, 97205, OR
Sage Mountainfire
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 290 East Gobbi Street Ukiah, 95482, CA
Kristy Moles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 800 Clinton Street Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Cynthia Livsey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45 Whispering Pines Terrace West Greenwich, 2817, RI
Natasha A. Franklin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 2523 EL Portal Drive San Pablo, 94806, CA
Ka'Ra Caprie Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 202 East Bagley Road Berea, 44017, OH
Dr. Leslie Ann Ostrow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 157 Green Street Boston, 2130, MA
Linda Rae Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9962 Levin Road Northwest Silverdale, 98383, WA
Jacqueline Ann Norvell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 North Main Street Kingfisher, 73750, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Carol Winslow?

Carol Winslow's office is located at 18 Myrock Avenue in Waterford, CT 06385.

Does Carol Winslow accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carol Winslow accepts insurance.

Does Carol Winslow have affiliation with practices?

Carol Winslow is affiliated with Carol Madden Winslow.

What conditions does Carol Winslow treat?

Carol Winslow provides treatment for Cocaine Addiction, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relapse Prevention Planning, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.