Last updated: Oct 22, 2025

Dr. John E. Kacher

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023205119

Dr. John E. Kacher DDS

Oral and Maxillofacial Pathologist

He is located at 4223 Research Forest Drive Suite 500 in The Woodlands, TX 77381. Can help patients with the following: Cavities, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Root Canals, Teeth Sensitivity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023205119. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 598-9284. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John E. Kacher, being an oral and maxillofacial pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John E. Kacher.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canals
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tongue Problems
  • Veneers

Procedures Performed by Dr. John E. Kacher

Insurances Accepted by Dr. John E. Kacher

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $118
Straumann $39
Biolase $19

Other

Food and Beverage $180
Other $11

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

JKJ Pathology
4223 Research Forest Drive
The Woodlands, 77381 TX
(713) 598-9824

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Pathologists?

Dr. John P. Longmire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1309 West Fletcher Avenue Tampa, 33612, FL
Dr. Jasbir Upadhyaya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D8-6 1395 Center Drive Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Wendi Jewers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 West 12th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Kyle S. Christensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1268 West South Jordan Parkway South Jordan, 84095, UT
Dr. Jack Olen Mills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 7 60 Fenton Street Livermore, 94550, CA
Dr. Caroline Bissonnette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 West 12th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Robert J. O\'Leary
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Maple Avenue Corry, 16407, PA
Dr. Walter Andrew Henry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4431 68th Street Fort Hood, 76544, TX
Dr. Albert M. Manganaro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2817 Reilly Street Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Dr. Jimmy E. Albright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 766 South White Station Road Memphis, 38117, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. John E. Kacher?

Dr. John E. Kacher's office is located at 4223 Research Forest Drive Suite 500 in The Woodlands, TX 77381.

What conditions does Dr. John E. Kacher treat?

Dr. John E. Kacher provides treatment for Cavities, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Root Canals, Teeth Sensitivity. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John E. Kacher accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. John E. Kacher accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. John E. Kacher have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John E. Kacher is affiliated with JKJ Pathology.