Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais

Dr. Murray L. Rabalais

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1023110079

Dr. Murray L. Rabalais JR. P.D., D.D.S.

Periodontist

He is located at 236 Progressive Boulevard in Houma, LA 70360. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Cracked Tooth, Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023110079. Appointment can be made via the phone number (985) 872-2215.

Conditions treated

Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Murray L. Rabalais.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Periodontists?

Dr. James Frederic Coggan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1038 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Lawrence S. Tesser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 116 Central Park South New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Karishma M. Choksi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2700 Martin Luther King JR Boulevard Detroit, 48208, MI
Dr. Michael Haddow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 28625 Southfield Road Lathrup Village, 48076, MI
Dr. Paul James Steigerwald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 868 2nd Street Santa Rosa, 95404, CA
Dr. Jeffrey Christian Rosario
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 66 Commack Road Commack, 11725, NY
Dr. Robert H. Creager
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1463 Klondike Road Southwest Conyers, 30094, GA
Dr. Henry Andrew Foerster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2133 Pepperrell Street San Antonio, 78236, TX
Dr. John Edwin Ward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1612 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Fred L. Bye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 13424 Pennsylvania Avenue Hagerstown, 21742, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais treat?

Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Cracked Tooth, Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais?

Dr. Murray Luke Rabalais's office is located at 236 Progressive Boulevard in Houma, LA 70360.