Dr. Curt A. Misko
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 25 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1023090073
Dr. Curt A. Misko MD
Gynecologist
He is located at 15 Messimer Drive in Newark, OH 43055. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding, Chlamydia, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Labor and Birth, Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID), Yeast Infection. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023090073. Appointment can be made via the phone number (220) 564-4677. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Curt A. Misko, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Curt A. Misko.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Curt A. Misko
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Curt A. Misko
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Boston Scientific | $892 |
| Shionogi | $173 |
| Vermillion | $113 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $806 |
| Travel and Lodging | $666 |
Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Looking for more Gynecologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 25150 Ford Road Dearborn Heights, 48127, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 991 West Hudson Boulevard Gastonia, 28052, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6546 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway Dallas, 75240, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4749 Main Street Bridgeport, 6606, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3000 Q Street Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 275 4465 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84124, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 577 Chestnut Ridge Road Woodcliff Lake, 7677, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3500 Hollywood Boulevard Hollywood, 33021, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500 580 South Aiken Avenue Pittsburgh, 15232, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5177 McCarty Ln Lafayette, 47905, IN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Curt A. Misko have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Curt A. Misko is affiliated with Wellstar Urology.
What conditions does Dr. Curt A. Misko treat?
Dr. Curt A. Misko provides treatment for Breastfeeding, Chlamydia, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Labor and Birth, Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID), Yeast Infection. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Curt A. Misko?
Dr. Curt A. Misko's office is located at 15 Messimer Drive in Newark, OH 43055.
Does Dr. Curt A. Misko accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Curt A. Misko accepts patients with Medicare.