Dr. Mubashir A. Khan
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 44 years
- Graduation year: 1977
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1023087368
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan MD
Neurologist
He is located at 4720 Puddledock Road Suite 100 in Prince George, VA 23875. Can help patients with the following: Fainting, Febrile Seizure, Head Injury, Huntington's Disease (HD), Meningitis, Multiple Sclerosis (MS). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023087368. Appointment can be made via the phone number (804) 452-4546. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mubashir A. Khan.
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Amnesia
- Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
- Aphasia
- Autism
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
- Claudication
- Cluster Headaches
- Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
- Concussion
- Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dementia
- Double Vision
- Dyslexia
- Dystonia
- Early Onset Alzheimers
- Encephalitis
- Encephalopathy
- Epilepsy
- Face Blindness
- Fainting
- Febrile Seizure
- Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- Huntington's Disease (HD)
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Mad Cow Disease
- Meningitis
- Meralgia Paresthetica
- Migraine
- Motion Sickness
- Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
- Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Neuropathic Pain
- Optic Neuritis
- PANDAS
- Paralysis
- Parkinson's Disease
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Peripheral Neuropathy
- Pinched Nerve
- Polio
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Sciatica
- Seizures
- Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
- Stroke
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tension Headache
- Tics
- Tinnitus
- Tourette Syndrome
- Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tremor
- Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
- Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Mubashir A. Khan
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mubashir A. Khan
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novartis | $1093 |
| Biogen | $1042 |
| Pfizer | $969 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $12184 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $193 |
| Other | $91 |
Studies
Graduated in 1977Looking for more Neurologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2116 9104 Babcock Boulevard Pittsburgh, 15237, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste. 385 26800 Crown Valley Pkwy. Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 28682 Sea Point Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Woodruff Circle Atlanta, 30322, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 755 1725 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2800 6400 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B350 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 230 1 Medical Park Columbia, 29203, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 North State Street Jackson, 39216, MS
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Mubashir A. Khan affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan is affiliated with SOUTHSIDE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Mubashir A. Khan accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Mubashir A. Khan accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Mubashir A. Khan have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan is affiliated with Neuro Care of Virginia.
Where can you meet with Dr. Mubashir A. Khan?
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan's office is located at 4720 Puddledock Road Suite 100 in Prince George, VA 23875.
What conditions does Dr. Mubashir A. Khan treat?
Dr. Mubashir A. Khan provides treatment for Fainting, Febrile Seizure, Head Injury, Huntington's Disease (HD), Meningitis, Multiple Sclerosis (MS). For the full list see this list.