Dr. Sabina A. Amin

Dr. Sabina A. Amin

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Graduation year: 1994
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023018686

Dr. Sabina A. Amin M.D.

Geriatrician

She is located at 613 Waterchase Drive in Fort Worth, TX 76120. Can help patients with the following: Cognitive Decline, Diarrhea, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023018686. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 538-5150. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sabina A. Amin, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sabina A. Amin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Balance Issues
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

W. L. Gore \u0026 Associates $250
Janssen $108
The Medicines Company $48

Other

Food and Beverage $413
Consulting $250

Studies

Graduated in 1994

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Texas Health Physicians Group
1604 Hospital Parkway
Bedford, 76022 TX
(817) 685-4485

Affiliated hospitals

TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL FORT WORTH
1301 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
FORT WORTH, 76104 TX
(817) 250-2100
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL SOUTHWEST F
6100 HARRIS PKWY
FORT WORTH, 76132 TX
(817) 433-5000

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Dr. William Hiatt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Phanikumar Srinivasa Vadarevu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1825 Bell Street Sacramento, 95825, CA
Dr. Kiho Woo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 E. Valencia Mesa Dr. Fullerton, 92835, CA
Dr. Charmian D. Sittambalam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9000 Franklin Square Drive Baltimore, 21237, MD
Dr. Pankaj Gupta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31 Southfield Road Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Richard Harrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7305 North Military Trail Riviera Beach, 33410, FL
Dr. Ratnam A. Oza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 1100 South Main Street Dayton, 45409, OH
Dr. Julie Lipkin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Kimberly C. Covington Tarver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 North State Street Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. Sharon Jan Mccormack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 18 5411 Old Frederick Road Baltimore, 21229, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sabina A. Amin treat?

Dr. Sabina A. Amin provides treatment for Cognitive Decline, Diarrhea, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sabina A. Amin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sabina A. Amin accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Sabina A. Amin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sabina A. Amin is affiliated with Texas Health Physicians Group.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sabina A. Amin?

Dr. Sabina A. Amin's office is located at 613 Waterchase Drive in Fort Worth, TX 76120.

Has Dr. Sabina A. Amin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sabina A. Amin is affiliated with TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL FORT WORTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.