Dr. William C. Lopez
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013998228
Dr. William C. Lopez M.D.
Gastroenterologist
He is located at 100 Pilot Medical Drive Suite 225 in Birmingham, AL 35235. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Botulism, Cancer, Cirrhosis, Nausea and Vomiting, Pancreatitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013998228. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 854-8404. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. William C. Lopez, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William C. Lopez.
- Abdominal Pain
- Anemia
- Ascites
- Autoimmune Hepatitis
- Bad Breath
- Barrett's Esophagus
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood in Stool
- Botulism
- Cancer
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Celiac Disease
- Childhood Obesity
- Cirrhosis
- Clostridium Difficile Colitis
- Colitis
- Colonoscopy
- Constipation
- Crohn's Disease
- Diarrhea
- Diverticulosis
- Eosinophilic Esophagitis
- Esophagitis
- Fatty Liver Disease
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Food Allergies
- Gallbladder Pain
- Gastric Bypass Surgery
- Gastritis
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- Gastroparesis
- Heartburn
- Helicobacter Pylori Infection
- Hemorrhoids
- Hepatitis A (HAV)
- Hepatitis B (HBV)
- Hepatitis C (HCV)
- Indigestion
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Internal Bleeding
- Intussusception
- Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
- Lactose Intolerance
- Leaky Gut Syndrome
- Liver Disease
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Pancreas Divisum
- Pancreatic Cancer
- Pancreatic Cysts
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Portal Hypertension
- Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
- Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
- Stomach Cancer
- Swallowing Disorders
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. William C. Lopez
Payments received
Drug payment
| AbbVie | $1176 |
| Gilead Sciences | $658 |
| Janssen | $510 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $4610 |
| Other | $14 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1982Looking for more Gastroenterologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1050 Clove Road Staten Island, 10301, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1000 1520 San Pablo Street Los Angeles, 90033, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Proger Building, Floor 3 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 509 1001 N Waldrop Dr Arlington, 76012, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 1809 Brenner Avenue Salisbury, 28144, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 75 Sylvania Drive Beavercreek, 45440, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2912 210th Place Queens, 11360, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 909 Fulton Street Southeast Minneapolis, 55455, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 14955 Shady Grove Road Rockville, 20850, MD
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. William C. Lopez treat?
Dr. William C. Lopez provides treatment for Anemia, Botulism, Cancer, Cirrhosis, Nausea and Vomiting, Pancreatitis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. William C. Lopez have affiliation with practices?
Dr. William C. Lopez is affiliated with Gastroenterology Associates North Central Alabama. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. William C. Lopez accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William C. Lopez accepts insurance.
Has Dr. William C. Lopez affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. William C. Lopez is affiliated with ST. VINCENT'S EAST. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. William C. Lopez?
Dr. William C. Lopez's office is located at 100 Pilot Medical Drive Suite 225 in Birmingham, AL 35235.