Dr. Thomas R. Grant
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 21 years
- Graduated from: Uniformed Services Uhs Fe Hebert School Of Med
- Graduation year: 2000
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013997485
Dr. Thomas R. Grant MD
Otolaryngologist
He is located at 3110 Wellons Boulevard in New Bern, NC 28562. Can help patients with the following: Cauliflower Ear, Eye Allergy, Nosebleed, Oral Cancer, Sleep Disorders, Swimmer's Ear. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013997485. Appointment can be made via the phone number (252) 638-2515. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Thomas R. Grant, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas R. Grant.
- Allergic Reaction
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Bad Breath
- Cancer
- Cauliflower Ear
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Rhinitis
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Deafness
- Deviated Septum
- Dizziness
- Ear Infection
- Ear Wax
- Eustachian Tube Problems
- Eye Allergy
- Hay Fever
- Headache
- Hearing Conservation
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Laryngitis
- Middle Ear Infection
- Nasal Polyps
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Nosebleed
- Oral Cancer
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sinus Tract
- Sinusitis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sore Throat
- Swallowing Disorders
- Swimmer's Ear
- Taste Disorders
- Tinnitus
- Tongue Problems
- Usher Syndrome
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
Procedures Performed by Dr. Thomas R. Grant
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Thomas R. Grant
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Greer Laboratories | $208 |
| Acclarent | $168 |
| Merck | $138 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1496 |
Studies
UNIFORMED SERVICES UHS FE HEBERT SCHOOL OF MED
Graduated in 2000Additional Specialities
- Specialist
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Otolaryngologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A2E 1200 North State Street Los Angeles, 90033, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Hawkins Drive Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3900 North Buffalo Street Orchard Park, 14127, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 5701 Bow Pointe Drive Clarkston, 48346, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 740 Hospital Drive Beaumont, 77701, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 240 1130 Beachview Street Dallas, 75218, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2131 East State Street Athens, 45701, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 108 158 Front Royal Pike Winchester, 22602, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 145 885 Union Street Bangor, 4401, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Thomas R. Grant accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Thomas R. Grant accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas R. Grant?
Dr. Thomas R. Grant's office is located at 3110 Wellons Boulevard in New Bern, NC 28562.
Does Dr. Thomas R. Grant have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Thomas R. Grant is affiliated with CarolinaEast Physicians of Jacksonville. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Thomas R. Grant affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Thomas R. Grant is affiliated with SENTARA NORFOLK GENERAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Thomas R. Grant treat?
Dr. Thomas R. Grant provides treatment for Cauliflower Ear, Eye Allergy, Nosebleed, Oral Cancer, Sleep Disorders, Swimmer's Ear. For the full list see this list.