Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Gary I. Altschuler

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013925502

Dr. Gary I. Altschuler D.M.D.

Periodontist

He is located at 2251 Northwest 41st Street Suite F in Gainesville, FL 32606. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013925502. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 371-4141. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630651960%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/gainesville-fl/dr-gary-ian-altschuler-24630651960d/?. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gary I. Altschuler.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $1677
Zimmer Biomet $1324
Biohorizons Implant Systems $886

Other

Other $2153
Travel and Lodging $1029
Food and Beverage $899

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630651960%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/gainesville-fl/dr-gary-ian-altschuler-24630651960d/?

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Altschuler Periodontic & Implant Center PA
2251 Northwest 41st Street
Gainesville, 32606 FL
(352) 371-4141

Looking for more Periodontists?

Dr. John Gary Fisher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3040 Amsdell Road Hamburg, 14075, NY
Dr. Thomas M. Scorziello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 601 Hamburg Turnpike Wayne, 7470, NJ
Dr. Garo Sirinian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 116 West Plaza Solana Beach, 92075, CA
Dr. Jeffrey Christian Rosario
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 66 Commack Road Commack, 11725, NY
Dr. Niyati Kapadia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 550 401 East Chestnut Street Louisville, 40202, KY
Dr. Samantha A. Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10128 East 31st Avenue Denver, 80238, CO
Dr. John Edwin Ward
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1612 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. James Frederic Coggan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1038 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Shen Ling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23244 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Stella L. Laskowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 74 Palomba Drive Enfield, 6082, CT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler?

Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler's office is located at 2251 Northwest 41st Street Suite F in Gainesville, FL 32606.

Does Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler treat?

Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gary Ian Altschuler is affiliated with Altschuler Periodontic & Implant Center PA.