Dr. Jonathan Altschuler
Last updated: Mar 31, 2008

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Graduated from: Clvlnd Clinic Lerner College Of Med Of Case Wstn Rsv University
  • Graduation year: 1983
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013924950

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler M.D.

Cardiologist

He is located at 2002 Medical Parkway Ste 500 in Annapolis, MD 21401. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Chronic Venous Insufficiency, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Myocarditis, Pacemaker. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013924950. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 573-6480. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan Altschuler.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jonathan Altschuler

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jonathan Altschuler

  1. CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Abbott Laboratories $333
Siemens $257
Corindus $206

Other

Food and Beverage $878
Travel and Lodging $461

Studies

CLVLND CLINIC LERNER COLLEGE OF MED OF CASE WSTN RSV UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 1983

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Cardiology Associates
2002 Medical Parkway
Annapolis, 21401 MD
(410) 573-6480

Affiliated hospitals

ANNE ARUNDEL MEDICAL CENTER
2001 MEDICAL PARKWAY
ANNAPOLIS, 21401 MD
(443) 481-1307

Looking for more Cardiologists?

Dr. Prasad K. Kilaru
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2350 North Rockton Avenue Rockford, 61103, IL
Dr. Basel Skeif
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2355 North Ferguson Avenue Tucson, 85712, AZ
Dr. Larry B. Spiotta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8060 Wolf River Boulevard Memphis, 38138, TN
Dr. Jay Kleinfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 555 Main Street New York, 10044, NY
Dr. Paul Alfred Gurbel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #310 2328 West Joppa Road Lutherville, 21093, MD
Dr. Jairo Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6800 West Interstate 10 San Antonio, 78201, TX
Dr. Mayank Kumar Mittal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 610 N Michigan Street South Bend, 46601, IN
Dr. Ashesh Bakulesh Parikh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #322 6300 West Parker Road Plano, 75093, TX
Dr. Evelyne Goudreau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Internal Medicine 1250 East Marshall Street Richmond, 23298, VA
Dr. Thomas M. O'Brien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Su 201 7335 Yankee Road Liberty, 45044, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jonathan Altschuler accept patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Jonathan Altschuler accepts patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield.

What conditions does Dr. Jonathan Altschuler treat?

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Chronic Venous Insufficiency, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Myocarditis, Pacemaker. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan Altschuler?

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler's office is located at 2002 Medical Parkway Ste 500 in Annapolis, MD 21401.

Has Dr. Jonathan Altschuler affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler is affiliated with ANNE ARUNDEL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Jonathan Altschuler have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jonathan Altschuler is affiliated with Cardiology Associates.