Meagan Carson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013562545
Meagan Carson RN, PMHNP
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 420 20th Street North, Suite 2200, Office #2210 in Birmingham, AL 35203. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013562545. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 862-6362. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Meagan Carson, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Meagan Carson.
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Mood Disorders
- Online Therapy
- Relationship Issues
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Trauma
Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2B 3404 Via Lido Newport Beach, 92663, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5141 Broadway New York, 10034, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Preston Street Richmond, 77469, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 329 Bath Road Brunswick, 4011, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D1 16260 Airline Highway Prairieville, 70769, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 130 Austine Drive Brattleboro, 5301, VT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 220 55 North Road Bedford, 1730, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2215 Burdett Avenue Troy, 12180, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5415 Southeast Milwaukie Avenue Portland, 97202, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Questions & Answers
Does Meagan Carson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Meagan Carson accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Meagan Carson?
Meagan Carson's office is located at 420 20th Street North, Suite 2200, Office #2210 in Birmingham, AL 35203.
Does Meagan Carson have affiliation with practices?
Meagan Carson is affiliated with Shelby Psychological Services.
What conditions does Meagan Carson treat?
Meagan Carson provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.