Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson
Last updated: Mar 11, 2025

Dr. Jillian W. Wasson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013499656

Dr. Jillian W. Wasson

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 25055 West Valley Parkway Suite 124 in Olathe, KS 66061. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Dyslexia, Gender Identity, Grief, Receptive Language Disorders, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013499656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (908) 246-1975.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jillian W. Wasson.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 24 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tonya L. Miles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 290 11011 King Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Carrie Sheets
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 610 8400 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. David Wayne Pulcher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 218 8575 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Sarah Ashley Christensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 660 9200 Indian Creek Parkway Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Jennifer D. Lundgren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 610 8400 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Grant Branham Edwards
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 7501 College Boulevard Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Wendy S. Eaves
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 8575 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Samuel Deutch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 324 8575 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS
Dr. Melanie Libra Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7800 West 110th Street Overland Park, 66210, KS

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson?

Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson's office is located at 25055 West Valley Parkway Suite 124 in Olathe, KS 66061.

What conditions does Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson treat?

Dr. Jillian Woodford Wasson provides treatment for Amnesia, Dyslexia, Gender Identity, Grief, Receptive Language Disorders, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.