Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas
Last updated: Jul 28, 2021

Dr. Kendol K. Thomas

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013357375

Dr. Kendol K. Thomas M.D.

Pulmonologist

He is located at 5126 Hospital Drive Northeast in Covington, GA 30014. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cystic Fibrosis (CF), Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pulmonary Aspiration, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013357375. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 605-5478. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas, being an pulmonologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kendol K. Thomas.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD)
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asbestosis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bronchiectasis
  • Bronchitis
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Collapsed Lung
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cryptococcosis
  • Cystic Fibrosis (CF)
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Embolism
  • Emphysema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Lung Cancer
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pleural Effusion
  • Pleurisy
  • Pneumonia
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Aspiration
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Fibrosis (PF)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Sarcoidosis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Smoking and Quitting Smoking
  • Tuberculosis (TB)
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Kendol K. Thomas

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kendol K. Thomas

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Covidien $695
GlaxoSmithKline $155
Respiratory Technologies $73

Other

Travel and Lodging $647
Food and Beverage $632

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Nanticoke Allied Professionals
100 Rawlins Drive
Seaford, 19973 DE
(302) 990-3300

Affiliated hospitals

NANTICOKE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
801 MIDDLEFORD RD
SEAFORD, 19973 DE
(302) 629-6611

Looking for more Pulmonologists?

Dr. Roberta Miyeko Kato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Nirmal Shyam Sharma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
Dr. Sean Shabbir Sadikot
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 385 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ
Dr. Digpal Chauhan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4101 South 4th Street Leavenworth, 66048, KS
Dr. Carlos Manuel Martinez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 235 Northeast 8th Street Homestead, 33030, FL
Dr. Daniel Steigman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 123 Summer Street Worcester, 1608, MA
Brooke Evans Chamberlain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Florence Medical Pavilion B, Suite 300 805 Pamplico Highway Florence, 29505, SC
Dr. Barton Schneyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 12 1517 North Howe Street Southport, 28461, NC
Dr. Thomas Robert Drames
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 125 1000 Floral Vale Boulevard Yardley, 19067, PA
Dr. Anthony R. Giglia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 610 5800 West 10th Street Little Rock, 72204, AR

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas is affiliated with NANTICOKE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas?

Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas's office is located at 5126 Hospital Drive Northeast in Covington, GA 30014.

Does Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas treat?

Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cystic Fibrosis (CF), Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pulmonary Aspiration, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kendol Kirk Thomas is affiliated with Nanticoke Allied Professionals.