Dr. Haroon Zubair
Last updated: Jun 5, 2024

Dr. Haroon Zubair

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013295583

Dr. Haroon Zubair M.D.

Internist

He is located at 3289 North Mayfair Road in Wauwatosa, WI 53222. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013295583. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 771-7900. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Haroon Zubair, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Haroon Zubair.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Affiliated practices

Signature Medical Group
110 Liberty Street
Brockton, 02301 MA
(508) 894-0400

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 259 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vasundhara Ganne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3120 South 27th Street Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Zeid Kalarikkal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Marc Randall Caine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 135 2801 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Abdul H. Qureshi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 315 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Gabriel Mina Mikhael
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 315 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. James L. Schulgit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Niraj Sawhney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 114 2025 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Jorge Augusto Ramallo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2906 South 20th Street Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Gerard Thomas Parent
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Haroon Zubair?

Dr. Haroon Zubair's office is located at 3289 North Mayfair Road in Wauwatosa, WI 53222.

Does Dr. Haroon Zubair accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Haroon Zubair accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Haroon Zubair have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Haroon Zubair is affiliated with Signature Medical Group.

What conditions does Dr. Haroon Zubair treat?

Dr. Haroon Zubair provides treatment for Bladder Control, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia, Migraine. For the full list see this list.