Dr. Alexander B. Pine
Last updated: Aug 17, 2015

Dr. Alexander B. Pine

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013282318

Dr. Alexander B. Pine MD, PHD

Hospitalist

He is located at 20 York St, Cb-2041 in New Haven, CT 06510. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Fever, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013282318. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 688-4748. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alexander B. Pine, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexander B. Pine.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Fairfield County Sleep Center
501 Kings Highway
Fairfield, 06825 CT
(203) 610-8745

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 182 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Osama Kandalaft
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Cb-2041 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Vasudev G. Kanade
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Dachi Chelidze
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Cb-2041 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Sana Khan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Andrew On-Shing Chow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Daphne Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #Cb-2041 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Virginia Brady
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Mohamad Firas Barbour
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Sheila Cord
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Dr. Jana Zielonka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Alexander B. Pine accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alexander B. Pine accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Alexander B. Pine treat?

Dr. Alexander B. Pine provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Fever, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Alexander B. Pine have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Alexander B. Pine is affiliated with Fairfield County Sleep Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Alexander B. Pine?

Dr. Alexander B. Pine's office is located at 20 York St, Cb-2041 in New Haven, CT 06510.