Dr. Alexander Richter
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 11 years
- Graduated from: Albany Medical College Of Union University
- Graduation year: 2010
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013233790
Dr. Alexander Richter M.D.
Spinal Surgeon
He is located at 680 Langsdorf Drive Suite 103 in Fullerton, CA 92831. Can help patients with the following: Cauda Equina Syndrome, Frostbite, Herniated Disc, Osteomyelitis, Sciatica, Spondylosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013233790. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 879-0050. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexander Richter, being an spinal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexander Richter.
- ACL Tear
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Frostbite
- Hammer Toe
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Trigger Finger
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Alexander Richter
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Alexander Richter
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Nuvasive | $78544 |
| Depuy | $2166 |
| Medical Device Business Services | $1512 |
Other
| Other | $75023 |
| Food and Beverage | $9862 |
| Travel and Lodging | $2051 |
Studies
ALBANY MEDICAL COLLEGE OF UNION UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2010Additional Specialities
- Orthopedic Surgeon
Looking for more Spinal Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3001 South Hanover Street Baltimore, 21225, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 601 North 99th Street Wauwatosa, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1705 Ohio Drive Plano, 75093, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 Eagle Avenue Ocean, 7712, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 111 181 Andrieux Street Sonoma, 95476, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1611 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 408 7373 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 400 120 South Spalding Drive Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 207 915 Toll House Avenue Frederick, 21701, MD
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexander Richter?
Dr. Alexander Richter's office is located at 680 Langsdorf Drive Suite 103 in Fullerton, CA 92831.
Does Dr. Alexander Richter accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Alexander Richter accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Alexander Richter treat?
Dr. Alexander Richter provides treatment for Cauda Equina Syndrome, Frostbite, Herniated Disc, Osteomyelitis, Sciatica, Spondylosis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Alexander Richter have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexander Richter is affiliated with Greater Modesto Medical Surgical Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Alexander Richter affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Alexander Richter is affiliated with PLACENTIA LINDA HOSPITAL.