Desiree Carolina Hardwick
Last updated: May 12, 2022

Desiree C. Hardwick

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013195676

Desiree C. Hardwick OTR/L; NTMTC

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 12601 Spring Hill Drive in Spring Hill, FL 34609. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Brain Damage, Dizziness, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013195676. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 559-9500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Desiree Carolina Hardwick, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Desiree C. Hardwick.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Midwest Therapy Associates
3122 Wilmington Pike
Kettering, 45429 OH
(937) 299-9337

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Brian Paulsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15215 East Palisades Boulevard Fountain Hills, 85268, AZ
Jovelyn Sison Morada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 18508 Union Turnpike Queens, 11366, NY
Marilyn J. Sunde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 South Pine Street Eldon, 65026, MO
Shara Ogin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4911 13th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Barbara Barnett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 954 West Tropical Way Plantation, 33317, FL
Ashley Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4406 North Davis Highway Pensacola, 32503, FL
Alicia Marie Schwarz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 1525 East Windmill Lane Las Vegas, 89123, NV
Kenice E. Dalton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2201 Hempstead Turnpike East Meadow, 11554, NY
Joseph Freeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 1010 Monarch Street Lexington, 40513, KY
Jeanette Jay Petro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Normandy Drive Painesville, 44077, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Desiree Carolina Hardwick accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Desiree Carolina Hardwick accepts insurance.

Does Desiree Carolina Hardwick have affiliation with practices?

Desiree Carolina Hardwick is affiliated with Midwest Therapy Associates.

Where can you meet with Desiree Carolina Hardwick?

Desiree Carolina Hardwick's office is located at 12601 Spring Hill Drive in Spring Hill, FL 34609.

What conditions does Desiree Carolina Hardwick treat?

Desiree Carolina Hardwick provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Brain Damage, Dizziness, Physical Rehabilitation, Post Amputation, Sensory Processing Disorders. For the full list see this list.