Dr. Ralph M. Shahan

Dr. Ralph M. Shahan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013193598

Dr. Ralph M. Shahan DDS

Dentist

He is located at 196 Donna Avenue in Morgantown, WV 26505. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013193598. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 241-4331.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ralph M. Shahan, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ralph M. Shahan.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 52 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel T. Carrier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 453 Van Voorhis Road Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Travis Gary Tomblyn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Flatts Lane Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Michael Alan Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 142 High Street Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Jennifer B. Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 2885 University Avenue Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Fatihma Haidar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4302 Chestnut Hills Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. James Gregory Bryant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 5000 Hampton Center Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Nancy Elizabeth Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 453 Van Voorhis Road Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Benjamin Andrew Kordusky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 451 Suncrest Town Center Drive Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Michael Brian Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 451 Suncrest Town Center Drive Morgantown, 26505, WV
Dr. Rachel M. Turak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 3000 Hampton Center Morgantown, 26505, WV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Ralph M. Shahan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ralph M. Shahan accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Ralph M. Shahan treat?

Dr. Ralph M. Shahan provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ralph M. Shahan?

Dr. Ralph M. Shahan's office is located at 196 Donna Avenue in Morgantown, WV 26505.