Dr. Ankur Sethi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013172329

Dr. Ankur Sethi MD

Cardiologist

He is located at 7035 North Avenue in Oak Park, IL 60302. Can help patients with the following: Atrial Septal Defect (ASD), Common Cold, Endocarditis, Migraine, Pericarditis, Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013172329. Appointment can be made via the phone number (708) 680-3800. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ankur Sethi, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ankur Sethi.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ankur Sethi

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ankur Sethi

  1. Clover
  2. Humana
  3. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $22046
Abbott Laboratories $2227
AstraZeneca $617

Other

Other $20000
Food and Beverage $5449
Travel and Lodging $2974

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Nuclear Medicine Physician

Affiliated practices

Chicago Cardiology Institute SC
804 East Woodfield Road
Schaumburg, 60173 IL
(847) 605-9500
Robert Wood Johnson Physician Enterprise
3 Executive Drive
Somerset, 08873 NJ
(732) 369-5994
Oak Park Open MRI
7035 North Avenue
Oak Park, 60302 IL
(708) 358-1000
Rutgers Health-Rwj Cardiology
125 Paterson Street
New Brunswick, 08901 NJ
(732) 235-7208

Affiliated hospitals

ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - SOMERSET
110 REHILL AVE
SOMERVILLE, 8876 NJ
(908) 685-2200
ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
ONE ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON PLACE
NEW BRUNSWICK, 8901 NJ
(732) 937-8525

Looking for more Cardiologists?

Dr. Samit Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Community Drive Manhasset, 11030, NY
Dr. Gaurav Dhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 405 West Greenlawn Avenue Lansing, 48910, MI
Dr. Richard I. Watson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 435 South Street Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Juan Mario Bernal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 720 3686 Grandview Parkway Birmingham, 35243, AL
Dr. William P. Towne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 500 25 N Winfield Rd Winfield, 60190, IL
Dr. Frances Fua Canet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11971 Heritage Oak Place Auburn, 95603, CA
Sarah M. Spriggs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Heart and Vascular Center Fontaine 500 Ray C. Hunt Drive Charlottesville, 22903, VA
Dr. Tolulope Adesiyun Agunbiade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite Llo8 3333 North Calvert Street Baltimore, 21218, MD
Dr. Charles D. Resor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 622 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Jacob Cross Townsend
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #300 100 Pilot Medical Drive Birmingham, 35235, AL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Ankur Sethi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ankur Sethi is affiliated with ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - SOMERSET. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ankur Sethi?

Dr. Ankur Sethi's office is located at 7035 North Avenue in Oak Park, IL 60302.

Does Dr. Ankur Sethi accept patients with Clover?

Yes, Dr. Ankur Sethi accepts patients with Clover.

Does Dr. Ankur Sethi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ankur Sethi is affiliated with Chicago Cardiology Institute SC. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Ankur Sethi treat?

Dr. Ankur Sethi provides treatment for Atrial Septal Defect (ASD), Common Cold, Endocarditis, Migraine, Pericarditis, Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW). For the full list see this list.