Dr. Robert Taylor Effren
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Robert T. Effren

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013046101

Dr. Robert T. Effren DMD

Endodontist

He is located at 1500 North University Drive Suite 111 in Coral Springs, FL 33071. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Sealant, Sensitive Teeth, Teeth Whitening, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013046101. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 752-4408. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Taylor Effren, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert T. Effren.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robert T. Effren

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Guardian

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Larry L Shapiro DDS PA
1500 North University Drive
Coral Springs, 33071 FL
(954) 753-0520

Looking for more Endodontists?

Dr. Kirk Roland Baumgardner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1835 County Road C West Roseville, 55113, MN
Dr. Richard H. Tangen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 20700 Bond Road Northeast Poulsbo, 98370, WA
Dr. Lam Chittaphong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 9888 Carroll Center Road San Diego, 92126, CA
Dr. Brian Frutchey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 201 850 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Christopher Michael Sechrist
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 5 East Citrus Avenue Redlands, 92373, CA
Dr. Shaletha M. Bolden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1425 Riverstone Parkway Canton, 30114, GA
Dr. Ricardo Mauro Garza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1150 South Mason Road Katy, 77450, TX
Dr. Eugene Michael Feltman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 225 North Notre Dame Avenue South Bend, 46617, IN
Dr. Michael S. Tilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1545 Brice Road Reynoldsburg, 43068, OH
Dr. Christina Dibona Pastan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Bridge Street Marblehead, 1945, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Robert Taylor Effren treat?

Dr. Robert Taylor Effren provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Sealant, Sensitive Teeth, Teeth Whitening, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Robert Taylor Effren accept patients with Guardian?

Yes, Dr. Robert Taylor Effren accepts patients with Guardian.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Taylor Effren?

Dr. Robert Taylor Effren's office is located at 1500 North University Drive Suite 111 in Coral Springs, FL 33071.

Does Dr. Robert Taylor Effren have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robert Taylor Effren is affiliated with Larry L Shapiro DDS PA.