Dr. Roman Boiwka

Dr. Roman Boiwka

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013005917

Dr. Roman Boiwka O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 35901 Chester Road in Avon, OH 44011. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Presbyopia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013005917. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 937-4765. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Roman Boiwka, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roman Boiwka.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $29

Other

Food and Beverage $29

Affiliated practices

Vision Center 30-5066
35901 Chester Road
Avon, 44011 OH
(440) 937-4750

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Dora Doan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4060 Fairmount Avenue San Diego, 92105, CA
Dr. Irida Llambiri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 586 President Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Patrick Bruce Curran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 5049 Valley View Boulevard Northwest Roanoke, 24012, VA
Dr. Kristy May Dean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1284 Dryden Road Ithaca, 14850, NY
Dr. Laurie F. Nicholson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6010 South Holly Street Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
Dr. Joshua Scott Sikes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 235 South Elliott Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Diana Catalina Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 964 South Wickham Road West Melbourne, 32904, FL
Dr. Jamie Wong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 117 1895 Mowry Avenue Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. James Smeriglio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 11200 Rockville Pike Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Samuel P. Whitmore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3735 86th Street Urbandale, 50322, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Roman Boiwka treat?

Dr. Roman Boiwka provides treatment for Blepharitis, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Roman Boiwka have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Roman Boiwka is affiliated with Vision Center 30-5066.

Does Dr. Roman Boiwka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Roman Boiwka accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Roman Boiwka?

Dr. Roman Boiwka's office is located at 35901 Chester Road in Avon, OH 44011.