Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Thomas D. Reifschneider

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduated from: Cleveland Chiropractic College - Kansas City
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003919242

Dr. Thomas D. Reifschneider D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 114 North National Avenue in Fort Scott, KS 66701. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003919242. Appointment can be made via the phone number (620) 223-3050.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas D. Reifschneider.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Thomas D. Reifschneider

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Thomas D. Reifschneider

  1. Medicare

Studies

CLEVELAND CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE - KANSAS CITY

Graduated in 1992

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Kelly Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 327 13th Street South Delano, 55328, MN
Dr. Jorge Alberto Campos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2636 16th Street Moline, 61265, IL
Dr. Brendan Tucker Casey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 1935 Warner Avenue Santa Fe, 87505, NM
Dr. Jamie Nicole Ornburn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 1412 Gloria Terrell Drive Wilder, 41076, KY
Dr. William G. Albert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 937 Main Street New Milford, 18834, PA
Dr. Eugene Dale Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 134 South Main Street Greenwood, 54437, WI
Dr. Michael Covington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6101 Summitview Avenue Yakima, 98908, WA
Dr. Johnny Lee Wakefield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 26603 I-45 North Spring, 77380, TX
Dr. Nicholas Steven Mendez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 207 10015 Beverly Drive Skokie, 60076, IL
Dr. Jeanette S. Steputis Ryan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 1448 15th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider?

Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider's office is located at 114 North National Avenue in Fort Scott, KS 66701.

Does Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider treat?

Dr. Thomas Dale Reifschneider provides treatment for Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.