Dr. Don Perez

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003897638

Dr. Don Perez MD

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 4506 Wishart Place in Tampa, FL 33603. Can help patients with the following: Eye Strain, Farsightedness, Glaucoma, Keratitis, Optic Neuritis, Usher Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003897638. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 875-6588. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Don Perez, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Don Perez.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Don Perez

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Don Perez

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $7791
Dutch Ophthalmic $2329
Allergan $2015

Other

Food and Beverage $9392
Travel and Lodging $4463
Consulting $2804

Studies

Graduated in 1980

Affiliated practices

International Eye Center
4506 Wishart Place
Tampa, 33603 FL
(813) 875-6588

Affiliated hospitals

TAMPA GENERAL HOSPITAL
1 TAMPA GENERAL CIR
TAMPA, 33606 FL
(813) 844-7000

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Dr. David Hyungjun Yi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19 Village Square Chelmsford, 1824, MA
Dr. Erwin Calvo Puente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6720A Rockledge Drive Bethesda, 20817, MD
Dr. Andrew Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 18350 Roscoe Boulevard Los Angeles, 91325, CA
Dr. Samuel Christopher Faith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2150 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
Dr. George Salloum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Megan Werling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7800 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45236, OH
Dr. Ryan W. Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Albert Cree Dr Rutland, 5701, VT
Dr. Michael Drew Karon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6325 Orchard Park Drive Frisco, 75034, TX
Dr. Richard Dean Grossnickle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2615 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Laura Jean Kopplin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Don Perez accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Don Perez accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Don Perez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Don Perez is affiliated with International Eye Center.

Has Dr. Don Perez affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Don Perez is affiliated with TAMPA GENERAL HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Don Perez?

Dr. Don Perez's office is located at 4506 Wishart Place in Tampa, FL 33603.

What conditions does Dr. Don Perez treat?

Dr. Don Perez provides treatment for Eye Strain, Farsightedness, Glaucoma, Keratitis, Optic Neuritis, Usher Syndrome. For the full list see this list.