Dr. Mark C. Loury
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduated from: University Of Colorado School Of Medicine, Denver
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003889353
Dr. Mark C. Loury M.D.
Otolaryngologist
He is located at 2001 South Shields Street Suite E101 in Fort Collins, CO 80526. Can help patients with the following: Cauliflower Ear, Deafness, Eustachian Tube Problems, Inner Ear Disorders, Usher Syndrome, Vertigo. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003889353. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 493-5334. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Mark C. Loury, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark C. Loury.
- Allergic Reaction
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Bad Breath
- Cancer
- Cauliflower Ear
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Rhinitis
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Deafness
- Deviated Septum
- Dizziness
- Ear Infection
- Ear Wax
- Eustachian Tube Problems
- Eye Allergy
- Hay Fever
- Headache
- Hearing Conservation
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Laryngitis
- Middle Ear Infection
- Nasal Polyps
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Nosebleed
- Oral Cancer
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sinus Tract
- Sinusitis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sore Throat
- Swallowing Disorders
- Swimmer's Ear
- Taste Disorders
- Tinnitus
- Tongue Problems
- Usher Syndrome
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
Procedures Performed by Dr. Mark C. Loury
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mark C. Loury
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Depuy | $83 |
| Entellus Medical | $60 |
| Mallinckrodt | $35 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $179 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, DENVER
Graduated in 1982Looking for more Otolaryngologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 309 1619 North Greenwood Street Pueblo, 81003, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 550 12330 Metcalf Avenue Overland Park, 66213, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 222 Tongass Drive Sitka, 99835, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100B 1026 Goodyear Avenue Gadsden, 35903, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 1507 South Hiawassee Road Orlando, 32835, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 145 885 Union Street Bangor, 4401, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 North Green Acres Road Fayetteville, 72703, AR
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Mark C. Loury?
Dr. Mark C. Loury's office is located at 2001 South Shields Street Suite E101 in Fort Collins, CO 80526.
Does Dr. Mark C. Loury have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Mark C. Loury is affiliated with UCHealth Medical Center of the Rockies. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Mark C. Loury accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Mark C. Loury accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Mark C. Loury affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Mark C. Loury is affiliated with POUDRE VALLEY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Mark C. Loury treat?
Dr. Mark C. Loury provides treatment for Cauliflower Ear, Deafness, Eustachian Tube Problems, Inner Ear Disorders, Usher Syndrome, Vertigo. For the full list see this list.