Dr. James A. Daly
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduated from: Columbia University College Of Physicians And Surgeons
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003884669
Dr. James A. Daly III MD
Pulmonologist
He is located at 340 Hodgson Court Suite 2 in Savannah, GA 31406. Can help patients with the following: Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD), Anemia, Arthritis, Depression, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003884669. Appointment can be made via the phone number (912) 629-2290. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. James A. Daly, being an pulmonologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James A. Daly.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD)
- Anemia
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asbestosis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Blood Clots
- Bronchiectasis
- Bronchitis
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Collapsed Lung
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cryptococcosis
- Cystic Fibrosis (CF)
- Cystitis
- Depression
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Embolism
- Emphysema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Grief
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypersomnia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Jet Lag
- Lung Cancer
- Migraine
- Narcolepsy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Night Sweats
- Nightmares
- Obesity
- Online Therapy
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pleural Effusion
- Pleurisy
- Pneumonia
- Prescription Refill
- Problem Sleepiness
- Pulmonary Aspiration
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Pulmonary Fibrosis (PF)
- Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
- Relationship Issues
- Restless Leg Syndrome (RLS)
- Sarcoidosis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sleep Paralysis
- Sleepwalking
- Smoking and Quitting Smoking
- Snoring
- Stress
- Trauma
- Tuberculosis (TB)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. James A. Daly
Insurances Accepted by Dr. James A. Daly
- Clover
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $755 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $734 |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals | $689 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $4994 |
Studies
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS
Graduated in 1982Additional Specialities
- Internist
- Sleep Medicine Specialist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Pulmonologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Perelman Center for Advanced Medicine, West Pavilion, 1st Floor 3400 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9000 Stony Point Parkway Richmond, 23235, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste. E-500 725 Glenwood Dr Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 121 1235 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 350 3289 Woodburn Road Annandale, 22003, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 325 9th Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 404 1301 Pleasant Valley Road Owensboro, 42303, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 2815 South Main Street Corona, 92882, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. James A. Daly treat?
Dr. James A. Daly provides treatment for Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD), Anemia, Arthritis, Depression, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. James A. Daly accept patients with Clover?
Yes, Dr. James A. Daly accepts patients with Clover.
Where can you meet with Dr. James A. Daly?
Dr. James A. Daly's office is located at 340 Hodgson Court Suite 2 in Savannah, GA 31406.
Does Dr. James A. Daly have affiliation with practices?
Dr. James A. Daly is affiliated with Southeast Lung Associates.
Has Dr. James A. Daly affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. James A. Daly is affiliated with CANDLER HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.