Dr. James W. Osborne
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. James W. Osborne

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003880709

Dr. James W. Osborne D.D.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 10760 East 350 Highway in Raytown, MO 64138. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Loose Tooth, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003880709. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 358-9691. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. James W. Osborne, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James W. Osborne.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. James W. Osborne

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

3M Company $681
American Orthodontics $121
Ormco $98

Other

Food and Beverage $1132

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Osborne & Williams Orthodontics
10760 East State Route 350
Raytown, 64138 MO
(816) 358-9691

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Erin Ruane Bauerle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1220 West Chester Pike Shavertown, 19083, PA
Dr. Keyan Botsford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1625 East Mcandrews Road Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Scott Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment PHX 1 Bay Club Drive Queens, 11360, NY
Dr. Nicholas Rindels Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2575 North Ankeny Boulevard Ankeny, 50023, IA
Dr. John T. Forrester
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 218 North Broadway Street Aberdeen, 98520, WA
Dr. Theresa Westfallen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 West North Avenue Chicago, 60622, IL
Dr. Reza Michael Barry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 3051 Highland Oaks Terrace Tallahassee, 32301, FL
Dr. Chad W. Smart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B14 2302 South Union Avenue Tacoma, 98405, WA
Dr. Heather A. Lindsay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 1616 Clear Lake City Boulevard Houston, 77062, TX
Dr. Jady L. Chiakowsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 1814 Coburg Road Eugene, 97401, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. James W. Osborne accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. James W. Osborne accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Where can you meet with Dr. James W. Osborne?

Dr. James W. Osborne's office is located at 10760 East 350 Highway in Raytown, MO 64138.

What conditions does Dr. James W. Osborne treat?

Dr. James W. Osborne provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Loose Tooth, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James W. Osborne have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James W. Osborne is affiliated with Osborne & Williams Orthodontics.