Dr. Michael R. Veale

Dr. Michael R. Veale

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003860651

Dr. Michael R. Veale MD

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 1711 South Stephenson Avenue in Iron Mountain, MI 49801. Can help patients with the following: Dislocated Ankle, Impingement Syndrome, Morton's Neuroma, Osteomyelitis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003860651. Appointment can be made via the phone number (906) 779-9870. He is affiliated with 5 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael R. Veale, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael R. Veale.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael R. Veale

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Michael R. Veale

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $120
Zimmer Biomet $35

Other

Food and Beverage $157

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated practices

Independent Physical Therapy
22024 Rhea County Highway
Spring City, 37381 TN
(423) 365-0515
Dickinson Diagnostic Neurology Clinic
1100 South Carpenter Avenue
Kingsford, 49802 MI
(906) 776-5480
Dickinson Gynecology Clinic
1001 South Hemlock Street
Iron Mountain, 49801 MI
(906) 779-1290
Chattanooga Orthopaedic Group
2415 Mccallie Avenue
Chattanooga, 37404 TN
(423) 624-2696
Dickinson Orthopedics
1711 South Stephenson Avenue
Iron Mountain, 49801 MI
(906) 779-9870

Affiliated hospitals

STARR REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER ATHENS
1114 W MADISON AVE
ATHENS, 37371 TN
(423) 745-1411
TENNOVA HEALTH CARE-CLEVELAND
2305 CHAMBLISS AVE NW
CLEVELAND, 37311 TN
(423) 339-4132

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Dr. Jeffrey Jai Cherian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13020 North Telecom Parkway Temple Terrace, 33637, FL
Dr. Thomas Javian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 376 Station Avenue Langhorne, 19047, PA
Dr. Amie Kawashima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 254 Easton Avenue New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Christopher Wise
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 2790 Clay Edwards Drive Kansas City, 64116, MO
Dr. Adam Stephen Olsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Daniel G. Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 904 7th Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Daniel R. Hamman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 170 1606 Prairie Center Parkway Brighton, 80601, CO
Dr. Timothy Joseph Sauber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1307 Federal Street Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. Trevor Mciver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 Connecticut Avenue South Sartell, 56377, MN
Dr. J.Richard Lee Evanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Eisenhower Army Medical Center 300 West Hospital Road Augusta, 30905, GA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Michael R. Veale affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Michael R. Veale is affiliated with STARR REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER ATHENS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Michael R. Veale accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Michael R. Veale accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Michael R. Veale have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Michael R. Veale is affiliated with Independent Physical Therapy. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael R. Veale?

Dr. Michael R. Veale's office is located at 1711 South Stephenson Avenue in Iron Mountain, MI 49801.

What conditions does Dr. Michael R. Veale treat?

Dr. Michael R. Veale provides treatment for Dislocated Ankle, Impingement Syndrome, Morton's Neuroma, Osteomyelitis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Whiplash. For the full list see this list.