Dr. E Dennis Genebach

Dr. E. Dennis Genebach

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 45 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003833468

Dr. E. Dennis Genebach MD

Internist

He is located at 5801 Fashion Boulevard in Murray, UT 84107. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Cognitive Decline, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003833468. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 314-4544. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. E Dennis Genebach, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. E. Dennis Genebach.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Balance Issues
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. E. Dennis Genebach

Insurances Accepted by Dr. E. Dennis Genebach

  1. Medicare

Additional Specialities

  • Geriatrician

Affiliated practices

Cottonwood Family Medicine
181 East Medical Tower Drive
Murray, 84107 UT
(801) 314-4266

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 129 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Steven Kyle Throneberry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite Ll2 5063 South Cottonwood Street Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
Dr. Sean Eric Mcmillan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 154 East Myrtle Avenue Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Lana Joelle Mcgill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
Dr. Thomas Martin Kilbridge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 4021 South 700 East Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
Dr. Rebecca Herold Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 650 East 4500 South Salt Lake City, 84107, UT
Dr. Shawn Errol Bagci
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Regina W. Drueding
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 350 5171 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Michelle Marie Matheu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite LL2 5063 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Stephen Michael Carr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5121 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Bard R. Madsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5979 South Fashion Boulevard Murray, 84107, UT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. E Dennis Genebach?

Dr. E Dennis Genebach's office is located at 5801 Fashion Boulevard in Murray, UT 84107.

What conditions does Dr. E Dennis Genebach treat?

Dr. E Dennis Genebach provides treatment for Bladder Control, Cognitive Decline, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. E Dennis Genebach accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. E Dennis Genebach accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. E Dennis Genebach have affiliation with practices?

Dr. E Dennis Genebach is affiliated with Cottonwood Family Medicine.