Last updated: Dec 2, 2024

Sarah Canterman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003455080

Sarah Canterman RDN, CSP

Dietitian

She is located at 131 Depot Street in South Easton, MA 02375. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Beriberi, Eating Disorder, Indigestion, Malnutrition, Metabolic Detoxing. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003455080. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 250-9009.

Conditions treated

Sarah Canterman, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Canterman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Looking for more Dietitians?

There are 6 other dietitians in this region.

Clare Viglione
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24 Myrtle Street Framingham, 1702, MA
Kristin Repella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 State Street Framingham, 1702, MA
Alison Tonsmeire
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 661 Franklin Street Framingham, 1702, MA
Elena Vinokurova- Shannon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24 Myrtle Street Framingham, 1702, MA
Meaghan Elizabeth Alexander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 661 Franklin Street Framingham, 1702, MA
Ming Cheung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 220 Salem End Road Framingham, 1702, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Sarah Canterman?

Sarah Canterman's office is located at 131 Depot Street in South Easton, MA 02375.

Does Sarah Canterman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Canterman accepts insurance.

What conditions does Sarah Canterman treat?

Sarah Canterman provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Beriberi, Eating Disorder, Indigestion, Malnutrition, Metabolic Detoxing. For the full list see this list.