Melina Ann De La Rosa

Melina A. de la Rosa

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003441031

Melina A. de la Rosa RD

Dietitian

She is located at 1414 East Florence Avenue in Los Angeles, CA 90001. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Binge Eating Disorder, Eating Disorder, Food Allergy, High Blood Pressure, Teenage Nutrition. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003441031. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 588-1383.

Conditions treated

Melina Ann De La Rosa, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melina A. de la Rosa.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastroparesis
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Additional Specialities

  • Nutritionist

Looking for more Dietitians?

Samantha Elaine Bulgrin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 425 Pine Ridge Boulevard Wausau, 54401, WI
Susan L. Donohue
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5846 Snyder Drive Lockport, 14094, NY
Alicia Ruddock Rourk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2390 West Congress Street Lafayette, 70506, LA
Sarah E. Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16830 198th Avenue Northwest Big Lake, 55309, MN
Kimberly Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Woods Road Valhalla, 10595, NY
Ashley Marie Larson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7501 South 27th Street Lincoln, 68512, NE
Kelley Riggio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8915 14th Avenue South Seattle, 98108, WA
Diane Marie Franklin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1270 Kot Num Road Warm Springs, 97761, OR
Lyndsay Jo Ruff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite R 802 West King Street Owosso, 48867, MI
Claire Maust
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36 Lookout Drive Asheville, 28804, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Melina Ann De La Rosa?

Melina Ann De La Rosa's office is located at 1414 East Florence Avenue in Los Angeles, CA 90001.

Does Melina Ann De La Rosa accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melina Ann De La Rosa accepts insurance.

What conditions does Melina Ann De La Rosa treat?

Melina Ann De La Rosa provides treatment for Anemia, Binge Eating Disorder, Eating Disorder, Food Allergy, High Blood Pressure, Teenage Nutrition. For the full list see this list.