Judith Tangi

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003437377

Judith Tangi CRNP-PMH

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 8125 Mallard Shore Drive in Laurel, MD 20724. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Mood Disorders, Online Therapy, Schizophrenia, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Tardive Dyskinesia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003437377. Appointment can be made via the phone number (240) 838-4012.

Conditions treated

Judith Tangi, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Judith Tangi.

  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Mood Disorders
  • Online Therapy
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?

Juliana Ayres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 809 East Jackson Street Medford, 97504, OR
Jossener Joseph
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13837 Sheffield Street Wellington, 33414, FL
Matthew Anthony Hettenbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1244 Wisconsin Avenue Racine, 53403, WI
Caitlin R. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 153 Hazard Avenue Enfield, 6082, CT
Harold Dean O'Brien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1357 Bardstown Road Louisville, 40204, KY
Rebecca Nicole Brueck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 677 East Main Street Centreville, 49032, MI
Dolores Bray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 501 Bishop Lane North Mobile, 36608, AL
Katie Aldrich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1701 North 13th Street Shelton, 98584, WA
Patricia Davis Cunningham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 130 Southern School Road Somerset, 42501, KY
Calista E. Ezeokoye
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1200 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90017, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Judith Tangi treat?

Judith Tangi provides treatment for Depression, Mood Disorders, Online Therapy, Schizophrenia, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Tardive Dyskinesia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Judith Tangi?

Judith Tangi's office is located at 8125 Mallard Shore Drive in Laurel, MD 20724.

Does Judith Tangi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Judith Tangi accepts insurance.