Katherine Hobbs

Katherine Hobbs

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003284191

Katherine Hobbs CPM

Midwife

She is located at 134 West State Street in Traverse City, MI 49684. Can help patients with the following: Fertility, Labor and Birth, Natural Birth, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, VBAC. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003284191. Appointment can be made via the phone number (231) 929-3563.

Conditions treated

Katherine Hobbs, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Hobbs.

  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Fertility
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Infant Care
  • Labor and Birth
  • Natural Birth
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • VBAC
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Midwifes?

Elisabeth Niess
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 500 Doyle Park Drive Santa Rosa, 95405, CA
Sakina O'Uhuru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 59 Genesee Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Marissa Altimar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45 Hudson Avenue Glens Falls, 12801, NY
Dr. Dianna Elkenbaum Kristeller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Noble Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Gisela Jung-Seifert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1493 Cambridge Street Cambridge, 2139, MA
Denise Renee Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3919 North Maple Street Spokane, 99205, WA
Karen M. Barr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 225 2020 Ogden Avenue Aurora, 60504, IL
Bridgett Ann Ciupka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 25500 Goddard Road Taylor, 48180, MI
Corey Signs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 275 Sandwich Street Plymouth, 2360, MA
Carla Jean May
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 South Moore Avenue Claremore, 74017, OK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Katherine Hobbs treat?

Katherine Hobbs provides treatment for Fertility, Labor and Birth, Natural Birth, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, VBAC. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Katherine Hobbs?

Katherine Hobbs's office is located at 134 West State Street in Traverse City, MI 49684.

Does Katherine Hobbs accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Hobbs accepts insurance.