Dr. Duane Everett Bennett
Last updated: Jan 28, 2022

Dr. Duane E. Bennett

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003258641

Dr. Duane E. Bennett II DDS

Periodontist

He is located at 10801 Lockwood Drive Suite 240 in Silver Spring, MD 20901. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Gum Surgery, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Root Canal, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003258641. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 681-4812. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Duane Everett Bennett, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Duane E. Bennett.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $83
Carestream Dental $53
Nobel Biocare $21

Other

Food and Beverage $190
Promotional Speaking or Service $22

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Cohen & Gottlieb DDS
5723 Northeast Bothell Way
Kenmore, 98028 WA
(425) 486-9111

Looking for more Periodontists?

Dr. Thomas M. Scorziello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 601 Hamburg Turnpike Wayne, 7470, NJ
Dr. Cheryl Lynn Cushman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2168 Skyview Drive Lithia Springs, 30122, GA
Dr. Norman A. Cote
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1061 Fish Road Tiverton, 2878, RI
Dr. James Frederic Coggan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1038 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Samantha A. Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10128 East 31st Avenue Denver, 80238, CO
Dr. Sejal Thacker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 82 Spring Lane West Hartford, 6107, CT
Dr. Charu S. Chandra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 222 South Clay Street Zelienople, 16063, PA
Dr. Robin Chikako Wakabayashi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 702 420 East 3rd Street Los Angeles, 90013, CA
Dr. Elliot Lawrence Auerbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 29 Barstow Road Great Neck, 11021, NY
Dr. James P. Herman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5624 South Bonnie Lane Hales Corners, 53130, WI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Duane Everett Bennett treat?

Dr. Duane Everett Bennett provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Gum Surgery, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Root Canal, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Duane Everett Bennett accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Duane Everett Bennett accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Duane Everett Bennett?

Dr. Duane Everett Bennett's office is located at 10801 Lockwood Drive Suite 240 in Silver Spring, MD 20901.

Does Dr. Duane Everett Bennett have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Duane Everett Bennett is affiliated with Cohen & Gottlieb DDS.