Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas
Last updated: Jun 10, 2020

Dr. Omar N. Kallas

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003201336

Dr. Omar N. Kallas M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 1364 Clifton Road Department Of Radiology And Imaging Sciences in Atlanta, GA 30322. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003201336. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 778-3900. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Omar N. Kallas.

  • MRI

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $128

Other

Food and Beverage $128

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Grady Health Systems
49 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast
Atlanta, 30303 GA
(404) 686-1606

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 150 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Stephen Farrow Simoneaux
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1405 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Kei Yamada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite Ag05 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Ayushi Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite Eg45 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Jean Kunjummen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C-1104 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Walter J. Curran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1354 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Aarti Kamala Sekhar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Ryan Eldon Tade
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 327 100 Woodruff Circle Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. William E. Torres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building A 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Ajay Kamireddi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C1104 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Gelareh Sadigh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas?

Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas's office is located at 1364 Clifton Road Department Of Radiology And Imaging Sciences in Atlanta, GA 30322.

Does Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas is affiliated with Grady Health Systems.

What conditions does Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas treat?

Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Omar Nabil Kallas accepts insurance.